Start your board
Programs›Women's Swimming & Diving›Kenyon College›Women's Swimming & Diving
Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference

Kenyon College Women's Swimming & Diving

Gambier, OH · the Owls · Kenyon College overview
43
Roster
2024–25 season
$130k
Team budget
67th percentile in Division III
$3,016
Per roster spot
median $5,677
4
Coaches
1 head · 3 assistant
31%
Admitted
top 10% for selectivity

Kenyon College fields a women's swimming & diving team in the North Coast Athletic Conference (NCAA Division III). In 2024–25 the roster carried 43 players, well above the median of 18, with 1 head coach and 3 assistants. Team expenses were $129,717, above the median of $100k — $3,016 per roster spot, bottom quarter of Division III women's swimming & diving programs. The school reports no athletic aid for women's teams — Division III programs do not offer athletic scholarships.

Among Division III women's swimming & diving programs

Where this program sits against its 233 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$130k
Spend per player$3,016
Roster size43
Coaching staff4

Team budgets across the division

$12k$697k
this programevery Division III women's swimming & diving program

Roster sizes

455
this programevery Division III roster

The program

  • Roster43 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 3 assistant
  • Team expenses$129,717 for the year
  • Operating expenses$66,925 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$3,016 division median $5,677
  • Athletic aid, women's teamsNone school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$0 across women's teams
  • Recruiting spend, women's$46,231 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Jason Glorius (Diving) head coachHead Coachnot on file
Put Kenyon College on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youany time
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school swimming & diving players138,303 2024-25
  • Division III roster spots4,715 233 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 29 3.4% of high-school players hold a Division III roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division III; the women's swimming & diving recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
2,184undergraduates · 2,184 students in all
Women 58% Men 42%
Setting
Rural
Type
Private · Liberal arts college
Affiliation
None
31%admitted · of 8,218 applicants
SAT middle 50%1360 – 1500
ACT middle 50%31 – 34
Test scores
Test-optional
Graduate in 6 yrs
87%

Women's Swimming & Diving

Full picture →
43on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$129,717 $3,017 per roster spot · upper half of Division III
Coaches
1 head · 3 assistant
Athletic aid, women's teams
None
Recruiting spend, women's
$46,231
$44,470net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$87,590
Average net price$44,470
Net price by family income
$0–30k$8,865
$30–48k$11,666
$48–75k$13,777
$75–110k$22,995
$110k and up$45,073
Tuition & fees
$69,330

Campus safety

Full picture →
4.74violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent4.74
Property0.89
In residence halls
2 burglaries · 21 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
10 over 2022–2024
23%of bachelor's degrees in social sciences · 13 fields · Bachelor's
Social sciences87 · 23%
English55 · 15%
Biological sciences48 · 13%
Visual & performing arts48 · 13%
Psychology25 · 7%

Research Kenyon College

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Women's Swimming & Diving programs within 150 miles

Kenyon CollegeDenison University · 22 miAshland University · 34 miOhio Wesleyan University · 36 miThe College of Wooster · 39 miThe Ohio State University · 41 miWalsh University · 64 miOberlin College · 64 miHeidelberg University · 65 miUniversity of Akron · 67 miBaldwin Wallace University · 75 miUniversity of Mount Union · 77 miOhio University · 78 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
Denison University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference2235$369k—17%
Ashland University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference3424$257k—81%
Ohio Wesleyan University Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference3614$100k—51%
The College of Wooster Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference3936$116k—54%
The Ohio State University Division I · Big Ten Conference4139$3M99351%
Walsh University Division II · Great Midwest Athletic Conference64———78%
Oberlin College Division III · North Coast Athletic Conference6427$311k—33%
Heidelberg University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference6511$99k—68%
University of Akron Division I · Mid-American Conference6731$959k100071%
Baldwin Wallace University Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference7524$93k—77%
University of Mount Union Division III · Ohio Athletic Conference7722$102k—80%
Ohio University Division I · Mid-American Conference78————

Other women's swimming & diving programs in the North Coast Athletic Conference

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
Denison University35$369k$10,531—vs
Oberlin College27$311k$11,514—vs
DePauw University28$153k$5,474—vs
John Carroll University20$141k$7,027—vs
Kenyon College43$130k$3,016—vs
The College of Wooster36$116k$3,208—vs
Ohio Wesleyan University14$100k$7,169—vs
Wittenberg University19$80k$4,232—vs

Every North Coast Athletic Conference women's swimming & diving program · Women's Swimming & Diving budgets ranked