Emmanuel University (Georgia) Women's Soccer
Emmanuel University (Georgia) fields a women's soccer team in the Conference Carolinas (NCAA Division II). In 2024–25 the roster carried 39 players, above the median of 31, with 1 head coach and 1 assistant. Team expenses were $521,709, above the median of $451k — $13,377 per roster spot, lower half of Division II women's soccer programs. The school gave $3,232,305 in athletic aid across its women's teams, about $14,964 per roster spot.
Among Division II women's soccer programs
Where this program sits against its 256 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).
Team budgets across the division
Roster sizes
The program
- Roster39 2024–25 season
- Coaching staff1 head, 1 assistant
- Team expenses$521,709 for the year
- Operating expenses$55,518 game-day and travel
- Spend per roster spot$13,377 division median $13,706
- Athletic aid, women's teams$3,232,305 school-wide
- Aid per roster spot$14,964 across women's teams
- Recruiting spend, women's$29,827 school-wide
Coaching staff
| Name | Title | |
|---|---|---|
| Ged O'Connor head coach | Head Coach | On file · sign in |
| Ignacio Masis | Assistant Coach | On file · sign in |
Recruiting timing
- Coaches may first contact youJune 15 after sophomore year
- Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
- High-school soccer players393,048 2024-25
- Division II roster spots8,483 256 programs
- Odds of a spot1 in 46 2.2% of high-school players hold a Division II roster spot
General NCAA rule for Division II; the women's soccer recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.
About the school
What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.Campus
Full picture →- Setting
- Rural
- Type
- Private · Baccalaureate college
- Affiliation
- Pentecostal Holiness Church
Getting in
Full picture →- Test scores
- Scores not considered
- Graduate in 6 yrs
- 37%
Women's Soccer
Full picture →- Team expenses
- $521,709 $13,377 per roster spot · upper half of Division II
- Coaches
- 1 head · 1 assistant
- Athletic aid, women's teams
- $3,232,305
- Recruiting spend, women's
- $29,827
Cost
Full picture →- Tuition & fees
- $23,664
Campus safety
Full picture →- In residence halls
- 0 burglaries · 0 sex offences over 2022–2024
- Residence-hall fires
- 0 over 2022–2024
Majors
Full picture →Research Emmanuel University (Georgia)
School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.
Women's Soccer programs within 150 miles
| School | Miles | Roster | Budget | APR | Admitted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Georgia Division I · Southeastern Conference | 26 | 44 | $3.1M | 991 | 37% | |
| Piedmont University Division III · Collegiate Conference of the South | 30 | 36 | $272k | — | 93% | |
| Clemson University Division I · Atlantic Coast Conference | 33 | 27 | $2.8M | 997 | 38% | |
| Anderson University (South Carolina) Division II · South Atlantic Conference | 33 | 28 | $440k | — | 53% | |
| Southern Wesleyan University Division II · Conference Carolinas | 38 | 29 | $307k | — | 100% | |
| Erskine College Division II · Conference Carolinas | 43 | 29 | $277k | — | 61% | |
| University of North Georgia Division II · Peach Belt Conference | 51 | 27 | $432k | — | 72% | |
| Lander University Division II · Peach Belt Conference | 56 | 33 | $572k | — | 68% | |
| Furman University Division I · Southern Conference | 60 | 32 | $1.5M | 995 | 53% | |
| Young Harris College Division II · Conference Carolinas | 60 | 32 | $384k | — | 64% | |
| Brevard College Division III · USA South Athletic Conference | 70 | 28 | $152k | — | 40% | |
| North Greenville University Division II · Conference Carolinas | 70 | 24 | $742k | — | 63% |
Other women's soccer programs in the Conference Carolinas
| School | Roster | Budget | Per player | APR | Compare | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Greenville University | 24 | $742k | $30,917 | — | vs | |
| University of Mount Olive | 38 | $524k | $13,796 | — | vs | |
| Emmanuel University (Georgia) | 39 | $522k | $13,377 | — | vs | |
| Barton College | 30 | $476k | $15,861 | — | vs | |
| Lees-McRae College | 34 | $429k | $12,607 | — | vs | |
| Francis Marion University | 37 | $415k | $11,220 | — | vs | |
| Converse University | 31 | $411k | $13,268 | — | vs | |
| Belmont Abbey College | 50 | $395k | $7,901 | — | vs | |
| Young Harris College | 32 | $384k | $12,010 | — | vs | |
| Chowan University | 30 | $345k | $11,484 | — | vs | |
| Southern Wesleyan University | 29 | $307k | $10,574 | — | vs | |
| Shorter University | 24 | $281k | $11,708 | — | vs | |
| Erskine College | 29 | $277k | $9,568 | — | vs | |
| University of North Carolina at Pembroke | 18 | $266k | $14,793 | — | vs | |
| King University | 25 | $263k | $10,533 | — | vs | |
| Ferrum College | 26 | $120k | $4,607 | — | vs |
Every Conference Carolinas women's soccer program · Women's Soccer budgets ranked