Start your board
Programs›Baseball›Concordia University Wisconsin›Baseball
Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference

Concordia University Wisconsin Baseball

Mequon, WI · the Falcons · Concordia University Wisconsin overview
50
Roster
2024–25 season
$201k
Team budget
32nd percentile in Division III
$4,016
Per roster spot
median $5,554
3
Coaches
1 head · 2 assistant
68%
Admitted
upper half for selectivity

Concordia University Wisconsin fields a baseball team in the Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference (NCAA Division III). In 2024–25 the roster carried 50 players, above the median of 43, with 1 head coach and 2 assistants. Team expenses were $200,819, below the median of $236k — $4,016 per roster spot, bottom quarter of Division III baseball programs. The school reports no athletic aid for men's teams — Division III programs do not offer athletic scholarships.

Among Division III baseball programs

Where this program sits against its 371 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$201k
Spend per player$4,016
Roster size50
Coaching staff3

Team budgets across the division

$38k$960k
this programevery Division III baseball program

Roster sizes

18107
this programevery Division III roster

The program

  • Roster50 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 2 assistant
  • Team expenses$200,819 for the year
  • Operating expenses$74,362 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$4,016 division median $5,554
  • Athletic aid, men's teamsNone school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$0 across men's teams
  • Recruiting spend, men's$56,202 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Mitch Rogers head coachHead Coachnot on file
Put Concordia University Wisconsin on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youany time
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school baseball players472,598 2024-25
  • Division III roster spots16,317 371 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 29 3.5% of high-school players hold a Division III roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division III; the baseball recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
2,525undergraduates · 5,063 students in all
Women 60% Men 40%
Setting
Suburb
Type
Private · Doctoral/professional university
Affiliation
Lutheran Church - Missouri Synod
68%admitted · of 4,537 applicants
ACT middle 50%22 – 29
Test scores
Test-optional
Graduate in 6 yrs
64%
50on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$200,819 $4,016 per roster spot · lower half of Division III
Coaches
1 head · 2 assistant
Athletic aid, men's teams
None
Recruiting spend, men's
$56,202
$28,060net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$54,250
Average net price$28,060
Net price by family income
$0–30k$19,323
$30–48k$21,547
$48–75k$24,914
$75–110k$26,823
$110k and up$29,439
Tuition & fees
$34,250

Campus safety

Full picture →
0.51violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent0.51
Property0.00
In residence halls
0 burglaries · 8 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
0 over 2022–2024
33%of bachelor's degrees in health professions & nursing · 25 fields · Associate's, Bachelor's, Doctorate, Master's
Health professions & nursing188 · 33%
Business131 · 23%
Education56 · 10%
Biological sciences30 · 5%
Criminal justice & protective services28 · 5%

Research Concordia University Wisconsin

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Baseball programs within 150 miles

Concordia University WisconsinUniversity of Wisconsin-Milwaukee · 12 miMilwaukee School of Engineering · 14 miWisconsin Lutheran College · 16 miCarroll University (Wisconsin) · 23 miLakeland University · 41 miMaranatha Baptist University · 42 miUniversity of Wisconsin-Parkside · 42 miCarthage College · 44 miMarian University (Wisconsin) · 44 miUniversity of Wisconsin-Whitewater · 51 miRipon College · 62 miUniversity of Wisconsin-Oshkosh · 62 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee Division I · Horizon League1240$1.2M98988%
Milwaukee School of Engineering Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference1431$258k—60%
Wisconsin Lutheran College Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference1639$181k—79%
Carroll University (Wisconsin) Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin2348$180k—58%
Lakeland University Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference4134$181k—91%
Maranatha Baptist University Division III · Independent4219$38k—71%
University of Wisconsin-Parkside Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference4249$410k—73%
Carthage College Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin4472$415k—84%
Marian University (Wisconsin) Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference4443$282k—67%
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference5135$276k—83%
Ripon College Division III · Midwest Conference6246$232k—84%
University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference6244$344k—87%

Other baseball programs in the Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
Benedictine University (Illinois)107$659k$6,160—vs
Concordia University Chicago42$435k$10,363—vs
Aurora University39$325k$8,334—vs
Edgewood University33$322k$9,766—vs
Rockford University54$310k$5,747—vs
St. Norbert College58$298k$5,141—vs
Dominican University (Illinois)42$291k$6,937—vs
Marian University (Wisconsin)43$282k$6,557—vs
Milwaukee School of Engineering31$258k$8,311—vs
Concordia University Wisconsin50$201k$4,016—vs
Lakeland University34$181k$5,320—vs
Wisconsin Lutheran College39$181k$4,634—vs
Illinois Institute of Technology40$168k$4,206—vs

Every Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference baseball program · Baseball budgets ranked