Start your board
Programs›Women's Lacrosse›Concordia University, St. Paul›Women's Lacrosse
Division II · Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Concordia University, St. Paul Women's Lacrosse

St. Paul, MN · the Golden Bears · Concordia University, St. Paul overview
29
Roster
2024–25 season
$356k
Team budget
48th percentile in Division II
$12,274
Per roster spot
median $12,713
3
Coaches
1 head · 2 assistant
75%
Admitted
upper half for selectivity

Concordia University, St. Paul fields a women's lacrosse team in the Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (NCAA Division II). In 2024–25 the roster carried 29 players, above the median of 26, with 1 head coach and 2 assistants. Team expenses were $355,968, about the median of $360k — $12,274 per roster spot, lower half of Division II women's lacrosse programs. The school gave $1,234,008 in athletic aid across its women's teams, about $6,706 per roster spot.

Among Division II women's lacrosse programs

Where this program sits against its 111 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$356k
Spend per player$12,274
Roster size29
Coaching staff3

Team budgets across the division

$91k$837k
this programevery Division II women's lacrosse program

Roster sizes

1259
this programevery Division II roster

The program

  • Roster29 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 2 assistant
  • Team expenses$355,968 for the year
  • Operating expenses$132,552 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$12,274 division median $12,713
  • Athletic aid, women's teams$1,234,008 school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$6,706 across women's teams
  • Recruiting spend, women's$26,505 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Ali JenningsHead CoachOn file · sign in
Taylor TvedtAssistant CoachOn file · sign in
Anna SchoonoverAssistant Coachnot on file
Put Concordia University, St. Paul on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youJune 15 after sophomore year
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school lacrosse players99,292 2024-25
  • Division II roster spots3,041 111 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 33 3.1% of high-school players hold a Division II roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division II; the women's lacrosse recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
3,146undergraduates · 5,854 students in all
Women 62% Men 38%
Setting
City
Type
Private · Master's university
Affiliation
Lutheran Church - Missouri Synod
75%admitted · of 2,730 applicants
Test scores
Scores not considered
Graduate in 6 yrs
58%

Women's Lacrosse

Full picture →
29on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$355,968 $12,275 per roster spot · lower half of Division II
Coaches
1 head · 2 assistant
Athletic aid, women's teams
$1,234,008
Recruiting spend, women's
$26,505
$17,989net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$41,800
Average net price$17,989
Net price by family income
$0–30k$15,356
$30–48k$15,388
$48–75k$15,449
$75–110k$18,112
$110k and up$22,335
Tuition & fees
$25,000

Campus safety

Full picture →
0violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent0.00
Property0.56
In residence halls
0 burglaries · 0 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
0 over 2022–2024
41%of bachelor's degrees in health professions & nursing · 19 fields · Associate's, Bachelor's, Doctorate, Master's
Health professions & nursing343 · 41%
Business140 · 17%
Kinesiology, parks & recreation89 · 11%
Psychology68 · 8%
Computer & information sciences32 · 4%

Research Concordia University, St. Paul

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Women's Lacrosse programs within 150 miles

Concordia University, St. PaulHamline University · 1 miAugsburg University · 4 miUniversity of Wisconsin-River Falls · 27 miUniversity of Wisconsin-Stout Polytechnic · 60 miCollege of Saint Benedict · 71 miUniversity of Wisconsin-Eau Claire · 82 miUniversity of Wisconsin-La Crosse · 123 miUniversity of Wisconsin-Superior · 132 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
Hamline University Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference120$125k—90%
Augsburg University Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference420$111k—77%
University of Wisconsin-River Falls Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference2727$149k—82%
University of Wisconsin-Stout Polytechnic Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference6021$117k—85%
College of Saint Benedict Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference71———91%
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference8222$165k—76%
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference12322$160k—73%
University of Wisconsin-Superior Division III · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference132———94%

Other women's lacrosse programs in the Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
Northern Michigan University33$773k$23,436—vs
Grand Valley State University31$754k$24,328—vs
Davenport University26$517k$19,876—vs
Concordia University, St. Paul29$356k$12,274—vs
Saginaw Valley State University16$240k$14,977—vs

Every Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference women's lacrosse program · Women's Lacrosse budgets ranked