Start your board
Programs›Women's Soccer›Aurora University›Women's Soccer
Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference

Aurora University Women's Soccer

Aurora, IL · the Spartans · Aurora University overview
21
Roster
2024–25 season
$117k
Team budget
30th percentile in Division III
$5,560
Per roster spot
median $5,134
2
Coaches
1 head · 1 assistant
85%
Admitted
lower half for selectivity

Aurora University fields a women's soccer team in the Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference (NCAA Division III). In 2024–25 the roster carried 21 players, below the median of 28, with 1 head coach and 1 assistant. Team expenses were $116,763, below the median of $146k — $5,560 per roster spot, upper half of Division III women's soccer programs. The school reports no athletic aid for women's teams — Division III programs do not offer athletic scholarships.

Among Division III women's soccer programs

Where this program sits against its 400 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$117k
Spend per player$5,560
Roster size21
Coaching staff2

Team budgets across the division

$21k$890k
this programevery Division III women's soccer program

Roster sizes

1271
this programevery Division III roster

The program

  • Roster21 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 1 assistant
  • Team expenses$116,763 for the year
  • Operating expenses$32,973 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$5,560 division median $5,134
  • Athletic aid, women's teamsNone school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$0 across women's teams
  • Recruiting spend, women's$45,016 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Courtney Naber head coachHead CoachOn file · sign in
Put Aurora University on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youany time
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school soccer players393,048 2024-25
  • Division III roster spots11,436 400 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 34 2.9% of high-school players hold a Division III roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division III; the women's soccer recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
4,098undergraduates · 5,935 students in all
Women 71% Men 29%
Setting
Suburb
Type
Private · Doctoral/professional university
Affiliation
None
85%admitted · of 5,264 applicants
SAT middle 50%930 – 1133
ACT middle 50%20 – 26
Test scores
Test-optional
Graduate in 6 yrs
58%

Women's Soccer

Full picture →
21on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$116,763 $5,560 per roster spot · lower half of Division III
Coaches
1 head · 1 assistant
Athletic aid, women's teams
None
Recruiting spend, women's
$45,016
$19,220net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$45,864
Average net price$19,220
Net price by family income
$0–30k$13,980
$30–48k$14,079
$48–75k$16,984
$75–110k$22,070
$110k and up$25,042
Tuition & fees
$28,220

Campus safety

Full picture →
0.17violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent0.17
Property0.00
In residence halls
0 burglaries · 3 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
0 over 2022–2024
25%of bachelor's degrees in business · 21 fields · Bachelor's, Doctorate, Master's
Business307 · 25%
Health professions & nursing286 · 23%
Public administration & social work192 · 15%
Psychology89 · 7%
Education65 · 5%

Research Aurora University

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Women's Soccer programs within 150 miles

Aurora UniversityNorth Central College · 11 miBenedictine University (Illinois) · 13 miWheaton College (Illinois) · 15 miLewis University · 17 miElmhurst University · 23 miNorthern Illinois University · 25 miDominican University (Illinois) · 29 miConcordia University Chicago · 30 miNorth Park University · 36 miUniversity of Illinois Chicago · 37 miIllinois Institute of Technology · 38 miDePaul University · 38 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
North Central College Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin1131$153k—58%
Benedictine University (Illinois) Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference1347$317k—77%
Wheaton College (Illinois) Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin1531$293k—90%
Lewis University Division II · Great Lakes Valley Conference1730$553k—73%
Elmhurst University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin2336$177k—76%
Northern Illinois University Division I · Horizon League2528$864k99570%
Dominican University (Illinois) Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference2933$163k—80%
Concordia University Chicago Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference3030$153k—93%
North Park University Division III · College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin3629$168k—73%
University of Illinois Chicago Division I · Missouri Valley Conference3730$1.1M99179%
Illinois Institute of Technology Division III · Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference3835$180k—55%
DePaul University Division I · BIG EAST Conference3831$1.4M99474%

Other women's soccer programs in the Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
Benedictine University (Illinois)47$317k$6,737—vs
Milwaukee School of Engineering33$206k$6,247—vs
Marian University (Wisconsin)33$191k$5,787—vs
Illinois Institute of Technology35$180k$5,151—vs
Dominican University (Illinois)33$163k$4,944—vs
Concordia University Chicago30$153k$5,092—vs
Edgewood University34$128k$3,752—vs
St. Norbert College30$126k$4,214—vs
Aurora University21$117k$5,560—vs
Concordia University Wisconsin27$114k$4,221—vs
Lakeland University25$103k$4,109—vs
Wisconsin Lutheran College35$100k$2,870—vs
Rockford University20$75k$3,740—vs

Every Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference women's soccer program · Women's Soccer budgets ranked