Men's Swimming & Diving
Men's Swimming & Diving conferences
61 leagues sponsor men's swimming & diving — 442 programs. Open a conference for its table of programs, or a division for every program at that level.
61
Conferences
18
Division I leagues
137 programs
11
Division II leagues
77 programs
32
Division III leagues
228 programs
$26M
Richest league
Southeastern Conference
15
Most programs
Atlantic Coast Conference
Richest leagues · combined team budgets
Division I · 18 conferences · 137 programs
| Conference | Programs | Combined budget | Per program | Median roster | Over the cap (30) | Median APR | Median admit rate | Median net price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southeastern Conference | 11 | $26M | $2.3M | 40 | 9 | 989 | 61% | $21k |
| Atlantic Coast Conference | 15 | $23M | $1.6M | 35 | 11 | 990 | 19% | $19k |
| Big Ten Conference | 9 | $18M | $2M | 36 | 6 | 988 | 50% | $19k |
| Big 12 Conference | 7 | $11M | $1.5M | 34 | 5 | 979 | 86% | $16k |
| The Ivy League | 8 | $4.6M | $581k | 33 | 5 | 996 | 5% | $23k |
| Mountain Pacific Sports Federation - Men's Swimming | 8 | $4.5M | $568k | 24 | 1 | 977 | 82% | $26k |
| Atlantic 10 Conference | 7 | $4.4M | $624k | 25 | 2 | 968 | 81% | $28k |
| Metro Conference | 9 | $3.9M | $437k | 25 | 0 | 984 | 79% | $27k |
| Mountain West Conference | 5 | $3.6M | $711k | 27 | 0 | 989 | 70% | $14k |
| Atlantic Sun Conference | 6 | $3.3M | $549k | 27 | 2 | 992 | 80% | $21k |
| Patriot League | 10 | $3.1M | $314k | 27 | 2 | 991 | 25% | $34k |
| Missouri Valley Conference | 8 | $2.9M | $366k | 26 | 1 | 986 | 79% | $17k |
| Horizon League | 7 | $2.9M | $416k | 29 | 2 | 977 | 88% | $12k |
| America East Conference | 5 | $2.5M | $502k | 28 | 2 | 983 | 67% | $18k |
| BIG EAST Conference | 5 | $2.4M | $485k | 25 | 1 | 998 | 49% | $38k |
| Coastal Athletic Association | 5 | $2.3M | $463k | 24 | 0 | 982 | 78% | $20k |
| Northeast Conference | 6 | $1.8M | $299k | 26 | 1 | 977 | 79% | $25k |
| The Summit League | 6 | $1.7M | $286k | 30 | 2 | 986 | 91% | $16k |
Division II · 11 conferences · 77 programs
| Conference | Programs | Combined budget | Per program | Median roster | Median admit rate | Median net price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Great Lakes Valley Conference | 11 | $4.3M | $388k | 24 | 69% | $19k |
| Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference | 8 | $3.3M | $408k | 28 | 78% | $17k |
| Sunshine State Conference | 7 | $3.1M | $441k | 27 | 59% | $36k |
| Conference Carolinas | 10 | $3M | $305k | 17 | 75% | $20k |
| Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | 9 | $2.5M | $277k | 23 | 94% | $20k |
| Great Midwest Athletic Conference | 10 | $1.7M | $168k | 18 | 81% | $20k |
| Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference | 6 | $1.5M | $257k | 23 | 83% | $15k |
| Independent | 5 | $1.4M | $277k | 24 | 60% | $16k |
| Northeast 10 Conference | 9 | $1.3M | $141k | 22 | 80% | $29k |
| Great American Conference | 1 | $244k | $244k | 35 | 82% | $17k |
| Mountain East Conference | 1 | $83k | $83k | 15 | — | $15k |
Division III · 32 conferences · 228 programs
Budgets are each team's reported expenses for last season, added across the league; medians are of the league's programs (roster, APR) or its schools (admission rate, net price). "Over the cap" counts programs whose last roster exceeded the 30-player Division I limit.
Every men's swimming & diving coach in a conference on one target list, and one reviewed email per school from your own Gmail.Start your board