Men's Golf
Men's Golf conferences
92 leagues sponsor men's golf — 809 programs. Open a conference for its table of programs, or a division for every program at that level.
92
Conferences
31
Division I leagues
311 programs
22
Division II leagues
204 programs
39
Division III leagues
294 programs
$27M
Richest league
Southeastern Conference
18
Most programs
Big Ten Conference
Richest leagues · combined team budgets
Division I · 31 conferences · 311 programs
| Conference | Programs | Combined budget | Per program | Median roster | Over the cap (9) | Median APR | Median admit rate | Median net price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southeastern Conference | 16 | $27M | $1.7M | 10 | 11 | 994 | 68% | $20k |
| Big Ten Conference | 18 | $24M | $1.3M | 10 | 10 | 992 | 51% | $19k |
| Big 12 Conference | 16 | $21M | $1.3M | 10 | 12 | 990 | 81% | $18k |
| Atlantic Coast Conference | 15 | $19M | $1.3M | 10 | 9 | 994 | 19% | $19k |
| West Coast Conference | 10 | $8.6M | $862k | 11 | 6 | 992 | 61% | $41k |
| Pac-12 Conference | 9 | $7.9M | $873k | 8 | 2 | 1000 | 85% | $19k |
| Sun Belt Conference | 14 | $7M | $498k | 10 | 9 | 991 | 85% | $14k |
| American Conference | 11 | $6.4M | $583k | 10 | 8 | 990 | 80% | $14k |
| Mountain West Conference | 10 | $6.1M | $607k | 9 | 4 | 990 | 83% | $14k |
| BIG EAST Conference | 11 | $5.9M | $536k | 11 | 7 | 993 | 74% | $32k |
| Atlantic 10 Conference | 12 | $5.4M | $449k | 9 | 5 | 1000 | 79% | $30k |
| Big West Conference | 10 | $5.1M | $515k | 10 | 6 | 1000 | 47% | $12k |
| Conference USA | 9 | $4.7M | $526k | 11 | 6 | 989 | 76% | $15k |
| Southern Conference | 9 | $4.7M | $525k | 10 | 5 | 994 | 82% | $16k |
| Coastal Athletic Association | 10 | $4.3M | $432k | 9 | 3 | 997 | 73% | $23k |
| Atlantic Sun Conference | 8 | $4.3M | $534k | 10 | 4 | 993 | 68% | $24k |
| United Athletic Conference | 9 | $4M | $442k | 10 | 6 | 1000 | 81% | $15k |
| Horizon League | 10 | $3.2M | $316k | 10 | 5 | 993 | 84% | $13k |
| The Summit League | 8 | $2.9M | $358k | 9 | 2 | 986 | 92% | $18k |
| Metro Conference | 11 | $2.7M | $249k | 10 | 6 | 1000 | 78% | $28k |
| Mid-American Conference | 8 | $2.7M | $342k | 9 | 2 | 993 | 81% | $14k |
| Southland Conference | 8 | $2.7M | $335k | 10 | 4 | 992 | 90% | $12k |
| Missouri Valley Conference | 9 | $2.7M | $295k | 10 | 5 | 995 | 89% | $22k |
| Big South Conference | 8 | $2.5M | $312k | 10 | 5 | 993 | 77% | $21k |
| Northeast Conference | 11 | $2.4M | $223k | 10 | 6 | 997 | 83% | $22k |
| Ohio Valley Conference | 9 | $2.4M | $272k | 10 | 5 | 986 | 82% | $14k |
| Big Sky Conference | 7 | $2.3M | $327k | 9 | 2 | 989 | 82% | $14k |
| The Ivy League | 8 | $2.2M | $271k | 9 | 1 | 998 | 5% | $23k |
| Patriot League | 8 | $1.6M | $200k | 10 | 3 | 998 | 25% | $34k |
| Southwestern Athletic Conf. | 8 | $1.2M | $145k | 9 | 2 | 958 | 71% | $15k |
| Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. | 1 | — | — | — | 0 | — | 50% | $8k |
Division II · 22 conferences · 204 programs
Division III · 39 conferences · 294 programs
Budgets are each team's reported expenses for last season, added across the league; medians are of the league's programs (roster, APR) or its schools (admission rate, net price). "Over the cap" counts programs whose last roster exceeded the 9-player Division I limit.
Every men's golf coach in a conference on one target list, and one reviewed email per school from your own Gmail.Start your board