Start your board
Programs›Women's Soccer›Gettysburg College›Women's Soccer
Division III · Centennial Conference

Gettysburg College Women's Soccer

Gettysburg, PA · the Bullets · Gettysburg College overview
38
Roster
2024–25 season
$200k
Team budget
78th percentile in Division III
$5,266
Per roster spot
median $5,134
3
Coaches
1 head · 2 assistant
48%
Admitted
top quarter for selectivity

Gettysburg College fields a women's soccer team in the Centennial Conference (NCAA Division III). In 2024–25 the roster carried 38 players, above the median of 28, with 1 head coach and 2 assistants. Team expenses were $200,117, above the median of $146k — $5,266 per roster spot, upper half of Division III women's soccer programs. The school reports no athletic aid for women's teams — Division III programs do not offer athletic scholarships.

Among Division III women's soccer programs

Where this program sits against its 400 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$200k
Spend per player$5,266
Roster size38
Coaching staff3

Team budgets across the division

$21k$890k
this programevery Division III women's soccer program

Roster sizes

1271
this programevery Division III roster

The program

  • Roster38 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 2 assistant
  • Team expenses$200,117 for the year
  • Operating expenses$68,994 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$5,266 division median $5,134
  • Athletic aid, women's teamsNone school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$0 across women's teams
  • Recruiting spend, women's$42,630 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Rebecca Quimby head coachHead CoachOn file · sign in
Alex PanuccioAssistant CoachOn file · sign in
Troy TeresakAssistant CoachOn file · sign in
Put Gettysburg College on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youany time
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school soccer players393,048 2024-25
  • Division III roster spots11,436 400 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 34 2.9% of high-school players hold a Division III roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division III; the women's soccer recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
2,216undergraduates · 2,895 students in all
Women 52% Men 48%
Setting
Town
Type
Private · Liberal arts college
Affiliation
None
48%admitted · of 7,123 applicants
SAT middle 50%1240 – 1460
ACT middle 50%27 – 32
Test scores
Test-optional
Graduate in 6 yrs
83%

Women's Soccer

Full picture →
38on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$200,117 $5,266 per roster spot · top quarter of Division III
Coaches
1 head · 2 assistant
Athletic aid, women's teams
None
Recruiting spend, women's
$42,630
$35,729net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$81,960
Average net price$35,729
Net price by family income
$0–30k$14,666
$30–48k$15,191
$48–75k$22,407
$75–110k$27,423
$110k and up$42,579
Tuition & fees
$64,230

Campus safety

Full picture →
5.22violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent5.22
Property2.49
In residence halls
5 burglaries · 28 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
11 over 2022–2024
27%of bachelor's degrees in social sciences · 18 fields · Bachelor's, Master's
Social sciences150 · 27%
Biological sciences82 · 15%
Business79 · 14%
Psychology51 · 9%
History34 · 6%

Research Gettysburg College

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Women's Soccer programs within 150 miles

Gettysburg CollegeMount St. Mary's University · 12 miMcDaniel College · 21 miShippensburg University of Pennsylvania · 22 miWilson College · 23 miDickinson College · 25 miMessiah University · 26 miYork College (Pennsylvania) · 28 miHood College · 30 miPenn State Harrisburg · 37 miStevenson University · 37 miElizabethtown College · 40 miShepherd University · 41 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
Mount St. Mary's University Division I · Metro Conference1229$1.1M98172%
McDaniel College Division III · Centennial Conference2129$193k—84%
Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference2231$224k—86%
Wilson College Division III · United East Conference2331$87k—90%
Dickinson College Division III · Centennial Conference2532$119k—43%
Messiah University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth2630$147k—78%
York College (Pennsylvania) Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth2838$130k—94%
Hood College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth3024$150k—78%
Penn State Harrisburg Division III · United East Conference3729$107k—96%
Stevenson University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth3734$146k—83%
Elizabethtown College Division III · Landmark Conference4026$122k—77%
Shepherd University Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference4127$295k—96%

Other women's soccer programs in the Centennial Conference

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
Johns Hopkins University37$352k$9,504—vs
Swarthmore College31$250k$8,060—vs
Gettysburg College38$200k$5,266—vs
McDaniel College29$193k$6,654—vs
Franklin & Marshall College24$177k$7,369—vs
Haverford College27$167k$6,193—vs
Washington College (Maryland)27$148k$5,475—vs
Ursinus College31$140k$4,528—vs
Muhlenberg College27$126k$4,649—vs
Dickinson College32$119k$3,723—vs
Bryn Mawr College————vs

Every Centennial Conference women's soccer program · Women's Soccer budgets ranked