Start your board
Programs›Men's Swimming & Diving›George Fox University›Men's Swimming & Diving
Division III · Northwest Conference

George Fox University Men's Swimming & Diving

Newberg, OR · the Bruins · George Fox University overview
20
Roster
2024–25 season
$126k
Team budget
63rd percentile in Division III
$6,277
Per roster spot
median $6,086
3
Coaches
1 head · 2 assistant
96%
Admitted
bottom quarter for selectivity

George Fox University fields a men's swimming & diving team in the Northwest Conference (NCAA Division III). In 2024–25 the roster carried 20 players, above the median of 18, with 1 head coach and 2 assistants. Team expenses were $125,550, above the median of $97k — $6,277 per roster spot, upper half of Division III men's swimming & diving programs. The school reports no athletic aid for men's teams — Division III programs do not offer athletic scholarships.

Among Division III men's swimming & diving programs

Where this program sits against its 217 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$126k
Spend per player$6,277
Roster size20
Coaching staff3

Team budgets across the division

$8k$461k
this programevery Division III men's swimming & diving program

Roster sizes

147
this programevery Division III roster

The program

  • Roster20 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 2 assistant
  • Team expenses$125,550 for the year
  • Operating expenses$53,176 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$6,277 division median $6,086
  • Athletic aid, men's teamsNone school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$0 across men's teams
  • Recruiting spend, men's$57,802 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Natalie Turner head coachHead Coachnot on file
Put George Fox University on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youany time
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school swimming & diving players119,102 2024-25
  • Division III roster spots4,187 217 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 28 3.5% of high-school players hold a Division III roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division III; the men's swimming & diving recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
3,004undergraduates · 4,531 students in all
Women 62% Men 38%
Setting
Town
Type
Private · Doctoral/professional university
Affiliation
Friends
96%admitted · of 3,737 applicants
SAT middle 50%1070 – 1330
ACT middle 50%17 – 28
Test scores
Test-optional
Graduate in 6 yrs
69%

Men's Swimming & Diving

Full picture →
20on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$125,550 $6,278 per roster spot · upper half of Division III
Coaches
1 head · 2 assistant
Athletic aid, men's teams
None
Recruiting spend, men's
$57,802
$30,649net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$59,740
Average net price$30,649
Net price by family income
$0–30k$19,909
$30–48k$23,048
$48–75k$25,491
$75–110k$29,546
$110k and up$34,826
Tuition & fees
$40,940

Campus safety

Full picture →
0.61violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent0.61
Property0.41
In residence halls
2 burglaries · 6 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
5 over 2022–2024
22%of bachelor's degrees in health professions & nursing · 20 fields · Bachelor's, Doctorate, Master's
Health professions & nursing131 · 22%
Business104 · 18%
Engineering48 · 8%
Visual & performing arts46 · 8%
Education44 · 7%

Research George Fox University

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Men's Swimming & Diving programs within 150 miles

George Fox UniversityLinfield University · 13 miPacific University (Oregon) · 17 miLewis & Clark College · 18 miWillamette University · 21 miPacific Lutheran University · 130 miUniversity of Puget Sound · 137 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
Linfield University Division III · Northwest Conference1313$81k—88%
Pacific University (Oregon) Division III · Northwest Conference172$60k—92%
Lewis & Clark College Division III · Northwest Conference1811$72k—75%
Willamette University Division III · Northwest Conference21———69%
Pacific Lutheran University Division III · Northwest Conference13017$237k—81%
University of Puget Sound Division III · Northwest Conference13722$89k—76%

Other men's swimming & diving programs in the Northwest Conference

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
Pacific Lutheran University17$237k$13,961—vs
Whitworth University21$172k$8,208—vs
Whitman College18$148k$8,212—vs
George Fox University20$126k$6,277—vs
University of Puget Sound22$89k$4,028—vs
Linfield University13$81k$6,265—vs
Lewis & Clark College11$72k$6,506—vs
Pacific University (Oregon)2$60k$30,181—vs
Willamette University————vs

Every Northwest Conference men's swimming & diving program · Men's Swimming & Diving budgets ranked