Fairleigh Dickinson University, Florham Men's Tennis
Fairleigh Dickinson University, Florham fields a men's tennis team in the Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom (NCAA Division III). In 2024–25 the roster carried 16 players, above the median of 12, with 1 head coach and 2 assistants. Team expenses were $289,686, well above the median of $62k — $18,105 per roster spot, top 10% of Division III men's tennis programs. The team's multi-year Academic Progress Rate is 1000, about the median of 1000, with 100% of players retained year to year. The school gave $2,205,386 in athletic aid across its men's teams, about $9,505 per roster spot.
Among Division III men's tennis programs
Where this program sits against its 283 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).
Team budgets across the division
Roster sizes
The program
- Roster16 2024–25 season
- Coaching staff1 head, 2 assistant
- Team expenses$289,686 for the year
- Operating expenses$55,795 game-day and travel
- Spend per roster spot$18,105 division median $5,644
- Academic Progress Rate1000 multi-year; 1000 latest
- Players retained100% year to year
- Eligible100% of player-terms
- Athletic aid, men's teams$2,205,386 school-wide
- Aid per roster spot$9,505 across men's teams
- Recruiting spend, men's$102,385 school-wide
Coaching staff
| Name | Title | |
|---|---|---|
| Elise Parisi head coach | Head Coach | On file · sign in |
Recruiting timing
- Coaches may first contact youany time
- Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
- High-school tennis players158,667 2024-25
- Division III roster spots3,349 283 programs
- Odds of a spot1 in 47 2.1% of high-school players hold a Division III roster spot
General NCAA rule for Division III; the men's tennis recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.
About the school
What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.Campus
Full picture →- Setting
- Suburb
- Type
- Private · Master's university
- Affiliation
- None
Getting in
Full picture →- Test scores
- Test-optional
- Graduate in 6 yrs
- 62%
Men's Tennis
Full picture →- Team expenses
- $289,686 $18,105 per roster spot · top 10% of Division III
- Coaches
- 1 head · 2 assistant
- Athletic aid, men's teams
- $2,205,386
- Recruiting spend, men's
- $102,385
Cost
Full picture →- Tuition & fees
- $37,686
Campus safety
Full picture →- In residence halls
- 0 burglaries · 1 sex offences over 2022–2024
- Residence-hall fires
- 0 over 2022–2024
Majors
Full picture →Research Fairleigh Dickinson University, Florham
School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.
Men's Tennis programs within 150 miles
| School | Miles | Roster | Budget | APR | Admitted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairleigh Dickinson University, Metropolitan Campus Division I · Northeast Conference | 0 | 16 | $290k | 1000 | 96% | |
| Yeshiva University Division III · Skyline Conference | 6 | 16 | $87k | — | 64% | |
| University of Mount Saint Vincent Division III · Skyline Conference | 6 | — | — | — | 85% | |
| Columbia University-Barnard College Division I · The Ivy League | 7 | 12 | $748k | 1000 | 4% | |
| Lehman College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference | 7 | — | — | — | 55% | |
| Fordham University Division I · Atlantic 10 Conference | 8 | 10 | $98k | — | 56% | |
| John Jay College of Criminal Justice Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference | 9 | 9 | $23k | — | 57% | |
| Hunter College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference | 9 | 9 | $21k | — | 54% | |
| Sarah Lawrence College Division III · Skyline Conference | 10 | 10 | $18k | — | 59% | |
| Stevens Institute of Technology Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom | 11 | 11 | $214k | — | 43% | |
| St. Thomas Aquinas College Division II · East Coast Conference | 11 | 11 | $269k | — | 82% | |
| Baruch College Division III · City University of New York Athletic Conference | 11 | 12 | $32k | — | 50% |
Other men's tennis programs in the Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom
| School | Roster | Budget | Per player | APR | Compare | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairleigh Dickinson University, Florham | 16 | $290k | $18,105 | 1000 | vs | |
| Stevens Institute of Technology | 11 | $214k | $19,454 | — | vs | |
| DeSales University | 9 | $60k | $6,686 | — | vs | |
| Arcadia University | 13 | $45k | $3,462 | — | vs | |
| Lebanon Valley College | 12 | $29k | $2,452 | — | vs | |
| Misericordia University | 9 | $23k | $2,570 | — | vs | |
| Marywood University | 11 | $23k | $2,050 | — | vs | |
| King's College (Pennsylvania) | 11 | $22k | $2,044 | — | vs |
Every Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom men's tennis program · Men's Tennis budgets ranked