Start your board
Programs›Women's Soccer›Albright College›Women's Soccer
Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth

Albright College Women's Soccer

Reading, PA · the Lions · Albright College overview
21
Roster
2024–25 season
$69k
Team budget
8th percentile in Division III
$3,275
Per roster spot
median $5,134
3
Coaches
1 head · 2 assistant
86%
Admitted
lower half for selectivity

Albright College fields a women's soccer team in the Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth (NCAA Division III). In 2024–25 the roster carried 21 players, below the median of 28, with 1 head coach and 2 assistants. Team expenses were $68,780, well below the median of $146k — $3,275 per roster spot, bottom quarter of Division III women's soccer programs. The school reports no athletic aid for women's teams — Division III programs do not offer athletic scholarships.

Among Division III women's soccer programs

Where this program sits against its 400 peers (percentile; the tick is the median).

Team budget$69k
Spend per player$3,275
Roster size21
Coaching staff3

Team budgets across the division

$21k$890k
this programevery Division III women's soccer program

Roster sizes

1271
this programevery Division III roster

The program

  • Roster21 2024–25 season
  • Coaching staff1 head, 2 assistant
  • Team expenses$68,780 for the year
  • Operating expenses$12,110 game-day and travel
  • Spend per roster spot$3,275 division median $5,134
  • Athletic aid, women's teamsNone school-wide
  • Aid per roster spot$0 across women's teams
  • Recruiting spend, women's$6,365 school-wide

Coaching staff

NameTitleEmail
Pat Stanco head coachHead Coachnot on file
Shamus Matthews-BradyHead Women's Soccer CoachOn file · sign in
Khanh NguyenAssistant Women's Soccer CoachOn file · sign in
Justin HahnAssistant Women's Soccer CoachOn file · sign in
Kelly GriffinAssistant Women's Soccer CoachOn file · sign in
Vicente FarinaAssistant Women’s Soccer Coach (Recruitment)On file · sign in
Put Albright College on a target list, address the whole staff at once, and send each email yourself from Gmail — nothing goes out without you pressing Send.Start your board

Recruiting timing

  • Coaches may first contact youany time
  • Your own emailsAny time the rule limits what coaches send back
  • High-school soccer players393,048 2024-25
  • Division III roster spots11,436 400 programs
  • Odds of a spot1 in 34 2.9% of high-school players hold a Division III roster spot

General NCAA rule for Division III; the women's soccer recruiting guide has the date for each grad year, the eligibility checklist and what to put in a first email.

About the school

What an athlete asks first — each panel opens the full picture.
1,328undergraduates · 1,652 students in all
Women 59% Men 41%
Setting
City
Type
Private · Liberal arts college
Affiliation
United Methodist
86%admitted · of 5,366 applicants
Test scores
Scores not considered
Graduate in 6 yrs
42%

Women's Soccer

Full picture →
21on the roster · 2024–25 season
Team expenses
$68,780 $3,275 per roster spot · bottom quarter of Division III
Coaches
1 head · 2 assistant
Athletic aid, women's teams
None
Recruiting spend, women's
$6,365
$22,116net price · after grants, aided first-years
Sticker price$46,422
Average net price$22,116
Net price by family income
$0–30k$16,982
$30–48k$17,524
$48–75k$22,071
$75–110k$24,273
$110k and up$28,680
Tuition & fees
$28,794

Campus safety

Full picture →
3.14violent offences per 1,000 · students a year, 2022–2024
Violent3.14
Property3.86
In residence halls
9 burglaries · 6 sex offences over 2022–2024
Residence-hall fires
303 over 2022–2024
27%of bachelor's degrees in business · 20 fields · Bachelor's, Master's
Business73 · 27%
Visual & performing arts54 · 20%
Psychology38 · 14%
Social sciences23 · 8%
Biological sciences21 · 8%

Research Albright College

School pages built around what an athlete needs to know — the program's money and roster room, admissions fit, what a family really pays, majors, campus life and safety.

Women's Soccer programs within 150 miles

Albright CollegePenn State Berks College · 3 miAlvernia University · 4 miKutztown University of Pennsylvania · 12 miUniversity of Valley Forge · 25 miCedar Crest College · 26 miUrsinus College · 27 miMuhlenberg College · 27 miLancaster Bible College · 28 miImmaculata University · 29 miFranklin & Marshall College · 31 miDeSales University · 31 miLebanon Valley College · 32 mi
SchoolMilesRosterBudgetAPRAdmitted
Penn State Berks College Division III · United East Conference317$61k—97%
Alvernia University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth425$107k—62%
Kutztown University of Pennsylvania Division II · Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference1235$403k—95%
University of Valley Forge Division III · United East Conference2513$21k—78%
Cedar Crest College Division III · United East Conference2622$86k—99%
Ursinus College Division III · Centennial Conference2731$140k—87%
Muhlenberg College Division III · Centennial Conference2727$126k—64%
Lancaster Bible College Division III · United East Conference2823$84k—95%
Immaculata University Division III · Atlantic East Conference2922$64k—78%
Franklin & Marshall College Division III · Centennial Conference3124$177k—32%
DeSales University Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom3132$154k—79%
Lebanon Valley College Division III · Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom3226$107k—75%

Other women's soccer programs in the Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth

SchoolRosterBudgetPer playerAPRCompare
Hood College24$150k$6,249—vs
Messiah University30$147k$4,909—vs
Stevenson University34$146k$4,281—vs
Eastern University30$136k$4,545—vs
York College (Pennsylvania)38$130k$3,427—vs
Widener University27$116k$4,285—vs
Alvernia University25$107k$4,279—vs
Neumann University24$95k$3,974—vs
Albright College21$69k$3,275—vs

Every Middle Atlantic Conference Commonwealth women's soccer program · Women's Soccer budgets ranked